Chauffeured transfers in Kingston · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Kingston with the fare shown first
Kingston arranges pre-booked transfers in Kingston (Jamaica). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in JMD and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in JMD, no surprises on arrival
- 35 destinations in Kingston, each with its page
- St. Joseph's Hospital & Medical Centrefrom JMD 5,492.0022 min
- ROK Hotel Kingston, Tapestry Collection by Hiltonfrom JMD 5,832.0024 min
- Cane River Fallsfrom JMD 5,844.0030 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Kingston requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Kingston and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
35
destinations in Kingston
JMD 1,487.00
the cheapest route
22 min
Norman Manley International Airport → St. Joseph's Hospital & Medical Centre
Prices by route
Guide prices in Kingston, in JMD. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Norman Manley International Airport → St. Joseph's Hospital & Medical Centre15.4 km · 22 minJMD 5,492.00from
- Norman Manley International Airport → ROK Hotel Kingston, Tapestry Collection by Hilton16.9 km · 24 minJMD 5,832.00from
- Norman Manley International Airport → Cane River Falls15.8 km · 30 minJMD 5,844.00from
- Norman Manley International Airport → National Gallery of Jamaica17.2 km · 25 minJMD 5,921.00from
- Norman Manley International Airport → Kingston Public Hospital (K.P.H.)17.6 km · 26 minJMD 6,028.00from
- Norman Manley International Airport → Rural Bus Terminus17.8 km · 27 minJMD 6,099.00from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Norman Manley International Airport → St. Joseph's Hospital & Medical Centre | 15.4 km | 22 min | JMD 5,492.00 | See details |
| Norman Manley International Airport → ROK Hotel Kingston, Tapestry Collection by Hilton | 16.9 km | 24 min | JMD 5,832.00 | See details |
| Norman Manley International Airport → Cane River Falls | 15.8 km | 30 min | JMD 5,844.00 | See details |
| Norman Manley International Airport → National Gallery of Jamaica | 17.2 km | 25 min | JMD 5,921.00 | See details |
| Norman Manley International Airport → Kingston Public Hospital (K.P.H.) | 17.6 km | 26 min | JMD 6,028.00 | See details |
| Norman Manley International Airport → Rural Bus Terminus | 17.8 km | 27 min | JMD 6,099.00 | See details |
Within Kingston
Between hotels, hospitals, stations and places in Kingston, at the same fixed price.
- 6 Miles Terminal → Hunts Bay Police Station4.4 km · 7 minJMD 1,487.00from
- 6 Miles Terminal → HWT TC8.2 km · 13 minJMD 2,381.00from
- 6 Miles Terminal → Medical Associates Hospital8.8 km · 14 minJMD 2,524.00from
- 6 Miles Terminal → Kingston Public Hospital (K.P.H.)8.8 km · 14 minJMD 2,524.00from
- 6 Miles Terminal → Terra Nova All Suite Hotel Jamaica8.8 km · 14 minJMD 2,524.00from
- 6 Miles Terminal → Andrews Memorial Hospital Ltd.8.9 km · 14 minJMD 2,542.00from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 Miles Terminal → Hunts Bay Police Station | 4.4 km | 7 min | JMD 1,487.00 | See details |
| 6 Miles Terminal → HWT TC | 8.2 km | 13 min | JMD 2,381.00 | See details |
| 6 Miles Terminal → Medical Associates Hospital | 8.8 km | 14 min | JMD 2,524.00 | See details |
| 6 Miles Terminal → Kingston Public Hospital (K.P.H.) | 8.8 km | 14 min | JMD 2,524.00 | See details |
| 6 Miles Terminal → Terra Nova All Suite Hotel Jamaica | 8.8 km | 14 min | JMD 2,524.00 | See details |
| 6 Miles Terminal → Andrews Memorial Hospital Ltd. | 8.9 km | 14 min | JMD 2,542.00 | See details |
Where we take you in Kingston
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Norman Manley International Airport
from JMD 5,492.00Airport
W6PC+FC, Port Royal
See prices and book →6 Miles Terminal
from JMD 1,487.00Station
Kingston, Jamaica
See prices and book →Hunts Bay Police Station
from JMD 1,487.00Station
Kingston
See prices and book →HWT TC
from JMD 2,381.00Station
Kingston, Jamaica
See prices and book →Jamaica Urban Transit Company Portmore Depot
from JMD 3,208.00Station
Portmore
See prices and book →Rural Bus Terminus
from JMD 2,559.00Station
Down Town, Kingston
See prices and book →Spanish Town Bus Terminal
from JMD 4,142.00Station
Spanish Town, Jamaica
See prices and book →Andrews Memorial Hospital Ltd.
from JMD 2,542.00Hospital
27, 10 Hope Rd, Kingston
See prices and book →Bustamante Hospital for Children
from JMD 2,971.00Hospital
5 Arthur Wint Dr, Kingston
See prices and book →Comprehensive Health Centre
from JMD 2,631.00Hospital
5, 55 Slipe Pen Rd, Kingston
See prices and book →Kingston Public Hospital (K.P.H.)
from JMD 2,524.00Hospital
X6G4+G46, North St, Kingston
See prices and book →Medical Associates Hospital
from JMD 2,524.00Hospital
18 Tangerine Pl, Kingston
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Kingston?
In Kingston and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Kingston centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in JMD before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
How to book a ride in KingstonDrive with Kingston in Kingston
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Kingston?
The fare in JMD comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Kingston?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Kingston?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Kingston, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car